SOLD LISTINGS
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
709 NE Georgetown Court, Ankeny, IA 50021
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths2,863 SqFt
$ 720,000 $ 729,000 1.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
370 NE 77th Court, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths2,439 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 625,000
Listed by Iowa Realty South
704 NE 22nd Court, Grimes, IA 50111
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,876 SqFt
$ 599,900 $ 599,900
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
140 NW Hidden Knoll, Waukee, IA 50263
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,660 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 575,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
2102 NW 24th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths1,847 SqFt
$ 549,900 $ 554,900 0.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
2526 SW Plaza Parkway, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,467 SqFt
$ 529,710 $ 515,000 2.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
909 NE 12th Street, Grimes, IA 50111
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,627 SqFt
$ 514,900 $ 514,900
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
700 NE 22nd Court, Grimes, IA 50111
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,764 SqFt
$ 510,000 $ 499,900 2.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
905 NE 12th Street, Grimes, IA 50111
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,770 SqFt
$ 499,000 $ 499,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
519 SW Magazine Road, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,607 SqFt
$ 473,000 $ 470,000 0.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
904 NE 12th Street, Grimes, IA 50111
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,538 SqFt
$ 469,900 $ 474,900 1.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
6107 NE Oak Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths1,948 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 465,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
908 NE 12th Street, Grimes, IA 50111
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,535 SqFt
$ 435,000 $ 449,900 3.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
1003 NW Rockcrest Road, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,920 SqFt
$ 432,500 $ 432,500
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
2615 SW 18th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths1,801 SqFt
$ 420,000 $ 420,000
Listed by RE/MAX Precision
1806 NE Trilein Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,388 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 410,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3221 NE 4th Lane, Ankeny, IA 50021
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,509 SqFt
$ 352,500 $ 359,900 2.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Precision
2805 20th Street SW, Altoona, IA 50009
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,478 SqFt
$ 342,000 $ 342,000
Listed by Century 21 Signature
1113 35th Street SW, Altoona, IA 50009
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,053 SqFt
$ 339,990 $ 339,990
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
1162 NW Yorktown Drive, Waukee, IA 50263
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,337 SqFt
$ 333,350 $ 329,950 1.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
1406 SE Wanda Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,510 SqFt
$ 330,000 $ 330,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
417 NW Greenwood Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,410 SqFt
$ 317,500 $ 319,900 0.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
62757 305TH Street, Maxwell, IA 50161
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,482 SqFt
$ 316,000 $ 319,900 1.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Center
450 Commons Drive, Carlisle, IA 50047
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,161 SqFt
$ 310,000 $ 319,900 3.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
413 Fireside Drive NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,166 SqFt
$ 308,500 $ 305,000 1.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
4403 NW 12th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,414 SqFt
$ 302,500 $ 302,500
Listed by RE/MAX Precision
119 4th Street #305, Des Moines, IA 50309
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,087 SqFt
$ 297,000 $ 300,000 1.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
504 NE Whitetail Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,439 SqFt
$ 295,000 $ 295,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3315 Locust Street SW, Bondurant, IA 50035
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,714 SqFt
$ 289,000 $ 281,500 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
2626 River Meadows Drive, Des Moines, IA 50320
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,387 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 274,900 1.9%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty GDM
450 SW 7th Street #202, Des Moines, IA 50309
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath758 SqFt
$ 276,500 $ 276,500
Listed by Iowa Realty Valley West
2813 NW 33rd Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,631 SqFt
$ 242,990 $ 244,990 0.8%
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
2809 NW 33rd Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,631 SqFt
$ 242,990 $ 244,990 0.8%
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
2805 NW 33rd Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,631 SqFt
$ 242,990 $ 244,990 0.8%
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
1503 Pleasant Street #5, Des Moines, IA 50314
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath1,289 SqFt
$ 241,530 $ 249,000 3.0%
Listed by Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
2811 NW 34th Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,631 SqFt
$ 239,990 $ 244,990 2.0%
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
2810 NW 33RD Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,631 SqFt
$ 239,990 $ 244,990 2.0%
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
2806 NW 33rd Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,631 SqFt
$ 239,990 $ 244,990 2.0%
Listed by DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC
2042 NW Northwood Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,460 SqFt
$ 236,000 $ 239,900 1.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Precision
4300 67th Street, Urbandale, IA 50322
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths980 SqFt
$ 235,000 $ 234,900
Listed by Realty ONE Group Impact
3313 NW Linwood Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,611 SqFt
$ 230,000 $ 245,000 6.1%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty GDM
2127 Capitol Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50317
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,122 SqFt
$ 228,900 $ 228,900
Listed by Platinum Realty LLC
1021 NE 58th Lane, Ankeny, IA 50021
Condo
2 Beds3 Baths1,331 SqFt
$ 227,000 $ 227,500 0.2%
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
3018 SW Arlan Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt
$ 202,500 $ 202,500
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
2901 Grand Avenue #104, Des Moines, IA 50312
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,112 SqFt
$ 202,000 $ 204,900 1.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
210 NE 22nd Lane, Ankeny, IA 50021
Condo
2 Beds3 Baths1,179 SqFt
$ 194,000 $ 199,000 2.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
108 NE 49th Street, Ankeny, IA 50021
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,041 SqFt
$ 183,000 $ 183,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3020 SW Arlan Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 182,500 $ 182,500
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
3121 SW Arlan Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 180,000 $ 185,000 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
1108 SE Mill Pond Court, Ankeny, IA 50021
Condo
2 Beds3 Baths1,162 SqFt
$ 179,500 $ 175,000 2.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
110 NE 49th Street, Ankeny, IA 50021
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,042 SqFt
$ 175,000 $ 175,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3131 SW Arlan Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 170,000 $ 178,000 4.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
507 E Locust Street #308, Des Moines, IA 50309
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath635 SqFt
$ 169,500 $ 180,000 5.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
1719 SW 32nd Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 162,000 $ 165,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3131 SW Arlan Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 157,000 $ 155,000 1.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3037 SW Sharmin Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt
$ 155,750 $ 155,000 0.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
507 E Locust Street #305, Des Moines, IA 50309
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath538 SqFt
$ 152,000 $ 165,000 7.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3121 SW Arlan Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 148,000 $ 145,000 2.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
3124 SW Sharmin Lane, Ankeny, IA 50023
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 145,000 $ 145,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
1900 50th Street #20, Des Moines, IA 50310
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths856 SqFt
$ 85,000 $ 95,000 10.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
See Less